Youth Basketball Program

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Picture Day for 2nd - 8th Grade Teams will be Saturday, December 7, 2019

Basketball Picture Schedule
(Exhibition Games may also be played for the higher Grade levels).

Exhibition Game Schedules

2nd- 8th Grade Games will begin on December 14, 2019.

1st Grade Games  and Clinics will begin on Saturday, January 11, 2020 (Picture Day TBD).

Our contact hours are:  Parks and Recreation Department office Mon - Thu 8:00am - 5:30pm. Phone: 209-366-7180

Participants must be registered with Parks & Recreation prior to attending the draft. If your child is unable to attend the draft, he/she will be placed on a team by lottery. For more information, please email galtsports@ci.galt.ca.us or call the Parks & Recreation office at (209) 366-7180.  Coaches Code of Conduct 2018 Coaching Interest Form

2019-2020 Game Schedules

2-3 Grade Girls Basketball Schedule               UPDATED 2-3 Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

UPDATED 4th Grade Girls Basketball Schedule                    UPDATED 4th Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

 5-6 Grade Girls Basketball Schedule               5-6 Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

7-8 Grade Girls Basketball Schedule               7-8 Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

2019 -2020 Practice Schedules 

Chabolla Practice Matrix 111219                           Greer Practice Matrix 111219

Lake Canyon Practice Matrix 111219                   Marengo Ranch Practice Matrix 111219

McCaffrey Practice Matrix 111219                        River Oaks Practice Matrix 111219

2018 - 2019 Basketball Champions and Runner Ups

2018 5-6 Boys Winners Moe   2018 5-6 Boys Runners Up Lopez
          5/6 Grade Boys Champions - Moe      5/6 Grade Boys Runner Up - Lopez         
2018 5-6 Girls Winners Knox 2018 5-6 Girls Runners Up Meri
           5/6 Girls Champions - Knox              5/6 Girls Runner Up - Meri

 2018 7-8 Boys Winner Hatzenbuhler  2018 7-8 Boys Runners Up Cloud
 7/8 Grade Boys Champions - Hatzenbuhler              7/8 Grade Boys Runner Up - Cloud
2018 7-8 Girls Winners Cuevas 2018 7-8 Girls Runners Up Almeida
         7/8 Grade Girls Champions - Cuevas                 7/8 Grade Girls Runner Up - Almeida

VISIT OUR NEW ONLINE REGISTRATION SYSTEM: https://apm.activecommunities.com/galt  

 

       

Field Condition Line:  (209) 366-7190
After Hours Event Phone: (209) 810-0293
Answered 4 p.m. - 10 p.m. Mon - Fri; 7 a.m. - 10 p.m. Sat & Sun