Youth Basketball Program

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Picture Day for 2nd - 8th Grade Teams will be Saturday, December 7, 2019 (Exhibition Games may also be played for the higher Grade levels).

2nd- 8th Grade Games will begin on December 14, 2019.

1st Grade Games  and Clinics will begin on Saturday, January 11, 2020 (Picture Day TBD).

Our contact hours are:  Parks and Recreation Department office Mon - Thu 8:00am - 5:30pm. Phone: 209-366-7180

https://apm.activecommunities.com/galt 

 1st Grade Basketball Reg Form 19-20

2nd-3rd Grade Boys Basketball Reg Form 19-20                             2nd-3rd Grade Girls Basketball Reg Form 19-20

4th Grade Boys Basketball Reg Form 19-20                                     4th Grade Girls Basketball Reg Form 19-20

5th-6th Grade Boys Basketball Reg Form 19-20                             5th-6th Grade Girls Basketball Reg Form 19-20

7th 8th Grade Boys Basketball Reg Form 19-20                               7th 8th Grade Girls Basketball Reg Form 19-20

2019 Youth Basketball Draft Schedule Flier 

Participants must be registered with Parks & Recreation prior to attending the draft. If your child is unable to attend the draft, he/she will be placed on a team by lottery. For more information, please email galtsports@ci.galt.ca.us or call the Parks & Recreation office at (209) 366-7180.  Coaches Code of Conduct 2018

2018-2019 Season

2018 5-6 Boys Winners Moe   2018 5-6 Boys Runners Up Lopez
          5/6 Grade Boys Champions - Moe      5/6 Grade Boys Runner Up - Lopez         
2018 5-6 Girls Winners Knox 2018 5-6 Girls Runners Up Meri
           5/6 Girls Champions - Knox              5/6 Girls Runner Up - Meri

 2018 7-8 Boys Winner Hatzenbuhler  2018 7-8 Boys Runners Up Cloud
 7/8 Grade Boys Champions - Hatzenbuhler              7/8 Grade Boys Runner Up - Cloud
2018 7-8 Girls Winners Cuevas 2018 7-8 Girls Runners Up Almeida
         7/8 Grade Girls Champions - Cuevas                 7/8 Grade Girls Runner Up - Almeida

VISIT OUR NEW ONLINE REGISTRATION SYSTEM: https://apm.activecommunities.com/galt  

 

       

Field Condition Line:  (209) 366-7190
After Hours Event Phone: (209) 810-0293
Answered 4 p.m. - 10 p.m. Mon - Fri; 7 a.m. - 10 p.m. Sat & Sun